Loading...

Privacy Policy

Big Brew values its customers and respects their privacy. This Privacy Statement explains Big Brew’s policy relating to the collection, storage and use of personal information.

Big Brew is committed to protecting personal information relating to its customers. Personal information is generally defined as information or an opinion that can identify a person. The type of personal information that Big Brew collects from its customers will depend upon what dealings customers may have with Big Brew.

In general, Big Brew’s policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose for which it was either specified or which was reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. Big Brew may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used.

If Big Brew wished to use or disclose the personal information in any other circumstances, it would obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

Big Brew does not sell, share, exchange, lease or give personal information to any company outside of Big Brew Coffee. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to Big Brew Coffee’s customer personal information are when Big Brew’s contractors, service providers and agents are assisting Big Brew in the operation of its business or to provide a customer service.

Big Brew may send advertising material to its customers where the advertising mail is related to the purpose for which the information was collected. In accordance with the Spam Act 2003, Big Brew provides an unsubscribe facility should its customers wish to stop communication at any time.

Big Brew will take reasonable steps to protect personal information that it collects and ensure that the information is accurate and up to date. Customer information is stored by Big Brew Coffee in controlled environments.

Employees of Big Brew are required to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information held.

To obtain a copy of the personal information Big Brew holds or to change personal information that is inaccurate or out of date, please contact Big Brew. Big Brew may require personal identification.

Big Brew reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Big Brew Coffee will notify any changes by posting an updated version of the policy on the Big Brew website.

For further information relating to privacy issues and the protection of privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.org.au.
Contact Bigbrew

12/9 Inspiration Drive, Wangara 6065
View in Google Maps

Phone: +61 8 9303 4877
Fax: +61 8 9303 4899

Email:

Latest posts
Social Links